e107help.org Q&A
0 like 0 dislike
I want to just prevent the viewing of the code from the view source in the browser but not prevent the php files from being executed. Can this be done ?
e107 version 2.2.0
closed
in Other by (93 points) 6 16 25
closed by

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer
This is not e107 specific. Hiding the source code in browsers is simply not possible.
Google is your friend here.
Closing.
by (2.6k points) 6 9 9
0 like 0 dislike
Helas, while you van make more diffculties in there, as far as i am aware of, no.

Right click, js obfucate minify...
In the older html days it was more easy, you could 'scramble' with extras the entire html...
the modern browser play a part to in this...Hence Win does not like ctrl,alt,delete alternative..
On site  Ctrl+U  or inside browser addressbar (after url)  F12....   how to disable those?
by (2.9k points) 4 8 9
Could you be a bit clearer in your answer its a bit hard to understand.
Welcome to e107 Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the e107 community.
844 questions
1,242 answers
2,155 comments
5,546 users