e107help.org Q&A
0 like 0 dislike

При нажатии на кнопку регистрации появляеться такая ошибка.

Вот сама ошибка:
Parse error: syntax error, unexpected 'Да' (T_STRING), expecting ',' or ')' in mysite.ru/e107_languages/Russian/lan_signup.php on line 38

 

asked in Other by (12 points)

3 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer

I fix that. Go to 

e107_languages/Russian/lan_signup.php

define("LAN_SIGNUP_30", "Если вы не хотите, чтобы на сайте показывался адрес электронной почты, выберите 'Да' для параметра 'Скрыть адрес электронной почты?'.");

 

 

answered by (12 points)
selected by
0 like 0 dislike

Nicely done, i checked the file (no russian knowledge) but seeing your answer it relates indeed to the use of the "  " INSIDE the textual part "Да" для параметра "Скрыть адрес электронной почты?"");

yes

 

(created a commit for the Russion file)

answered by (2.8k points)
0 like 0 dislike

Posting here to be able to find it later. Here is latest Russian pack for e107 v 2.1.6:

https://github.com/net1313/localization_e107_Russian/

 

answered by (1.5k points) 6 20 27
Welcome to e107 Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the e107 community.
797 questions
1,200 answers
2,065 comments
936 users