e107help.org Q&A
0 like 0 dislike
Hello, (sorry for my english I'm french)

It is possible to have a wysiwyg editor like this one ( font style, font size ) in e107 v2 ?

If yes How ? :)

Thx for answers
e107 version V 2.1.4
closed
in Plugins by (7 points) 1 1 1
Im not sure if it was a plugin this was on my site a few days ago seems to have gone now if i find it will let you know, it had size but not font.

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer

Helas... in full wysiwyg mode SIZE can be achieved by using header function;

in NON wysiwig mode (so called bb editor) you are able to use sizing from within.

In both cases the wysiwyg editor is not equipped with font change.

However if you would like to see such thing implemented you can post a enhancement request at https://github.com/e107inc/e107/issues

by (2.9k points) 6 9 10
selected by
Oh :( bad news for me ...

Thank you for your answer
0 like 0 dislike

Like this ?

Its all there : admin/preferences/text rendering wys.. ENabled

(this is just a screen for some items) Base = tinymce

by (2.9k points) 6 9 10

Editor

 

Like this, if it's possible

 

Go to: tinymce4/templates/ and edit mainadmin.xml

<toolbar1>undo redo | removeformat | styleselect | fontsizeselect fontselect | bold italic underline forecolor | alignleft aligncenter alignright alignjustify | bullist numlist outdent indent | link image  template | media | e107-image e107-video e107-glyph smileys | preview | fullscreen | code</toolbar1>

Tested; working ( on v 2.2.2 git version )yes

Welcome to e107 Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the e107 community.
853 questions
1,248 answers
2,171 comments
5,902 users